Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Paganicon 2018
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Paganicon 2018
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Art Show
Art Workshop
Book Signing
All
Guest of Honor
Concert
Intensive
Kids Programming
Lecture
All
Guest of Honor
Movement
Music
All
Guest of Honor
Operations
Panel Discussion
Reception
Ritual
All
Guest of Honor
Teen Programming
Vendors
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
← Back
Valduthain Thunderfury
Valduthain Thunderfury
Friday
, March 16
1:00pm CDT
We Are Nature: The Gods, The Myths and the Runes
Terrace 2
Shane Orthman
2:30pm CDT
Pagan Speed Friending
Orchard Ritual Space
Elysia Gallo
4:00pm CDT
Wyrd 101: A Look at the Heathen World View
Terrace 3
Patty Lafayllve
6:00pm CDT
Opening Ceremony
Park 1 Music
6:30pm CDT
OPENING RITUAL
Terrace 1 Panels
10:30pm CDT
Amethyst Circle
Terrace 3
Margret Blaylock
Awakening the Black Bull
Orchard Ritual Space
Jack Grayle
Saturday
, March 17
9:00am CDT
The Caduceus
Terrace 4 AV
Aeptha
10:30am CDT
Hail the Holy Ancestors - an Ancestor ritual
Orchard Ritual Space
Patty Lafayllve
1:00pm CDT
Will the Real Odin Stand up, Please?
Terrace 2
Diana Paxson
2:45pm CDT
Hearth and the Sacred Flame
Orchard Ritual Space
Laurie Froberg
4:15pm CDT
We Are Aradia - Empowerment Workshop & Ritual
Lower Level Art Programming
Laura Tempest Zakroff
6:00pm CDT
Labyrinth
Upper Atrium Overlooking Pool
Suzi McNamara • Lily McNamara
Sunday
, March 18
9:30am CDT
MN Heathens Panel
Terrace 1 Panels
Kari Tauring • Bee • Sonja Carlson • Brody Derks • Donald Engstrom-Reese • Bethany Jacobson • Peter Laudert • Val Miller • Volkhvy
11:00am CDT
Oracular Seidh
Park 2 Movement
Diana Paxson
1:00pm CDT
Nordic Folk Dance - the spirit of culture
Park 2 Movement
Kari Tauring
2:45pm CDT
Drum circle
Park 1 Music
David L Johnston
4:30pm CDT
Grith and Frith - Boundary Setting in Nordic ways
Park 1 Music
Kari Tauring
6:00pm CDT
Closing Ritual
Park 1 Music
Timezone
Paganicon 2018
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
Paganicon 2018
Mar 16
-
18, 2018
Friday
, March 16
Saturday
, March 17
Sunday
, March 18
Filter By Venue
Minneapolis, MN, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
Lower Level Art Programming
Lower Level Ballroom
Lower Level Courtyard Rooms
Lower Level Summer Room
Orchard Ritual Space
Park 1 Music
Park 2 Movement
Terrace 1 Panels
Terrace 2
Terrace 3
Terrace 4 AV
Upper Atrium Overlooking Pool
Upper Hallway Book Signing Table
Filter By Type
Art Show
Art Workshop
Book Signing
All
Guest of Honor
Concert
Intensive
Kids Programming
Lecture
All
Guest of Honor
Movement
Music
All
Guest of Honor
Operations
Panel Discussion
Reception
Ritual
All
Guest of Honor
Teen Programming
Vendors
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Jessica Karels
Twin Cities Pagan Pride
Sarah B
greywolfe81
EmrysAnu
Amanda
DaBroad
Sparrow
More →