Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Paganicon 2018
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Paganicon 2018
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Art Show
Art Workshop
Book Signing
All
Guest of Honor
Concert
Intensive
Kids Programming
Lecture
All
Guest of Honor
Movement
Music
All
Guest of Honor
Operations
Panel Discussion
Reception
Ritual
All
Guest of Honor
Teen Programming
Vendors
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
← Back
Mary Switras
Friday
, March 16
1:00pm CDT
We Are Nature: The Gods, The Myths and the Runes
Terrace 2
Shane Orthman
2:30pm CDT
Parliament of World Religions Presentation
Terrace 4 AV
Runora
Romuva, The Baltic Tradition
Park 1 Music
Prudence Priest
4:00pm CDT
Wyrd 101: A Look at the Heathen World View
Terrace 3
Patty Lafayllve
Offerings to Osiris: Sharing with the Dead
Orchard Ritual Space
Tamara L. Siuda
Saturday
, March 17
9:00am CDT
Civilization/Savagery: The Binary that Influences Perceptions of Indigenous Peoples' Teachings
Terrace 3
Rev. Shauna Mulligan
Tai Chi & Qigong for Pagans: Fire & Ice, Yin & Yang
Park 1 Music
Paul Magee
Getting Your Pagan Book Published
Terrace 1 Panels
Elysia Gallo • Tiffany Lazic • Kat Sanborn • Jhenah Telyndru
10:30am CDT
Basics of Weaving
Upper Atrium Overlooking Pool
Christine H Rietsch Teske
Good Research Eats Unverified Personal Gnosis for Breakfast: Pagan Research 101
Terrace 3
Heather Biedermann
1:00pm CDT
Blessings for Home
Lower Level Art Programming
Peggy Thompson
Will the Real Odin Stand up, Please?
Terrace 2
Diana Paxson
Women in Heathenry: Story, Craft, and Lived Experience
Terrace 4 AV
Sara Axtell • Runehof Kindred
Pagan Enough-The Dance Between Individualism and Community
Terrace 1 Panels
Alex Iantaffi, PhD, MS, SEP, CST, LMFT • Sherry Merriam • Mark Reese
Standing Stones
Orchard Ritual Space
Coven of The Standing Stones
2:45pm CDT
Cree First Nation and Norse first contact
Terrace 3
Shane Orthman • Daphi Pooyak
Freyja, Lady, Vanadis, A Ritual to Honor Freyja
Terrace 2
Patty Lafayllve
Viking Encampment Shield Wall Demonstration
Park 1 Music
Viking Encampment
Keeping It Real: Expectations as You Enter Non-Wiccan Pagan Paths
Terrace 1 Panels
Rev. Fr. Moonraven (Dee) • Clio Ajana • Nsasi Vence Guerra • Tamara L. Siuda
4:15pm CDT
People of the Entire Earth: Clearing Up Confusion About Pagan Cultural Adoption and Appropriation.
Terrace 4 AV
Murphy Pizza
Puerto Rican Espiritismo and Mesa Blanca as practiced in Puerto Rico, Cuba and other parts of Latin America.
Terrace 3
Sancista Brujo Luis
Gnostic Mass
Orchard Ritual Space
Leaping Laughter O.T.O.
Sunday
, March 18
9:30am CDT
Artist's Eye & Witch's Heart: Exploring the Intersection of Art, Magick, & Spirituality
Lower Level Art Programming
Laura Tempest Zakroff
Fire in the Hands: A Pagan Approach to Energy Healing
Park 2 Movement
Tiffany Lazic
11:00am CDT
Color Yourself a Magick Spell
Lower Level Art Programming
Estelle Daniels • Helga Hedgewalker
Saami Traditional Beliefs: Finding My Umbilical Cord
Terrace 4 AV
Runora
Viking Weapons Demonstrations
Park 1 Music
Viking Encampment
1:00pm CDT
The Art of Sigil Witchery - The Power of Symbol & Line
Lower Level Art Programming
Laura Tempest Zakroff
Alexandria Reborn: Pagans and Polytheists in a Multicultural Society
Terrace 2
Tamara L. Siuda
4:30pm CDT
Mythbusters: Vikings Edition
Terrace 4 AV
Heather Honeycutt-Wyne
Timezone
Paganicon 2018
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
Paganicon 2018
Mar 16
-
18, 2018
Friday
, March 16
Saturday
, March 17
Sunday
, March 18
Filter By Venue
Minneapolis, MN, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
Lower Level Art Programming
Lower Level Ballroom
Lower Level Courtyard Rooms
Lower Level Summer Room
Orchard Ritual Space
Park 1 Music
Park 2 Movement
Terrace 1 Panels
Terrace 2
Terrace 3
Terrace 4 AV
Upper Atrium Overlooking Pool
Upper Hallway Book Signing Table
Filter By Type
Art Show
Art Workshop
Book Signing
All
Guest of Honor
Concert
Intensive
Kids Programming
Lecture
All
Guest of Honor
Movement
Music
All
Guest of Honor
Operations
Panel Discussion
Reception
Ritual
All
Guest of Honor
Teen Programming
Vendors
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Bo Jacisin
Twin Cities Pagan Pride
Jhenah Telyndru
gemini_dragon5
Jessica Karels
Carlee Gutkaes
Laura Tempest Zakroff
Heather Biedermann
More →